"1980: The Apple, Up the Academy, When Time Ran Out, Wholly Moses 1981: Hell Night, Modern Problems 1982: The Toy 1983: Chained Heat, Deal of the Century, Doctor Detroit, Losin' It 1985: Transylvania 6"
"1995: Hackers, The Mangler 1996: Down Periscope, In Love and War (Sandra Bullock), Santa with Muscles 1997: Excess Baggage, Kiss the Girls, Nothing to Lose (Martin Lawrence), The Relic 1998: Hope Floa"
"2000: Passion of Mind, The Skulls, Whatever It Takes 2003: Bringing Down the House, Cheaper by the Dozen (Steve Martin), Daddy Day Care, The In-Laws (Michael Douglas), It Runs in the Family (Douglas),"
"Dangerous Liaisons (1988) and Valmont (1989) Terminal Velocity (1994) and Drop Zone (1994) Showgirls (1995) and Striptease (1996) Powder (1995) and Phenomenon (1996) Prefontaine (1997) and Without Lim"
"To break the 600th entry mark, here are three more movies from 2004 you got to add: Laws of Attraction, Little Black Book, Wicker Park"
"Exodus now has a 26% rating! In case you see it, write back about your thoughts."
"1990: Air America, Betsy's Wedding, Stella (Bette Midler) 1991: The Butcher's Wife, Dying Young, Hook, Sleeping with the Enemy 1992: Love Crimes, Mr. Baseball, Whispers in the Dark 1993: Deadfall (Nic"
"2005: The Legend of Zorro, Stay (Ewan McGregor), White Noise 2006: Catch and Release, Factory Girl 2007: Dead Silence, Death Sentence, Lions for Lambs, Love in the Time of Cholera, Lucky You, The Mess"
"1980: A Change of Seasons, Coast to Coast, The Island (Michael Caine), It's My Turn 1981: All Night Long, Paternity, Rollover, Tattoo 1982: Author! Author!, Paradise, Six Weeks, Zapped 1983: Flashdanc"
"1990: Havana, Heart Condition, Predator 2 1991: Not Without My Daughter, Shout 1992: Medicine Man, Newsies, Once Upon a Crime, Traces of Red 1993: The House of the Spirits, Judgment Night, Loaded Weap"
"From entries 12 through 20, can you explain why you dislike these movies?"
"Paddington and Hot Tub Time Machine 2 has just been delayed! Looks like you might want to remove them."
"I have got a long list for you to add so here's some I can remember: Jeremy Irons Whoopi Goldberg George C. Scott Kevin Kline James Coburn Paul Newman Judi Dench Cuba Gooding, Jr. Geraldine Page Emma"
"2010: You Again, Leap Year, Repo Men, Life as We Know It, Charlie St. Cloud 2011: Drive Angry, Dylan Dog: Dead of Night, Shark Night, What's Your Number? 2012: The Guilt Trip, Playing for Keeps, Seeki"
"Under 2000, you mistook "The Next Big Thing" for "The Next Best Thing" so I thought you might wanna fix that. Can you also add: Hollow Man (2000), Swordfish (2001), Trapped (2002), Waking Up in Reno "
"1. The Terminator 2. Back to the Future 3. The Avengers (2012) 4. The Iron Giant 5. L.A. Confidential 6. Catch Me If You Can 7. Toy Story 8. The Dark Knight 9. The Last Picture Show 10. Boogie Nights"
"Old Dogs did get nominations for Worst Picture, Worst Director (Walt Becker), Worst Actor (John Travolta) and Worst Supporting Actress (Kelly Preston). What else do you think the movie should've got a"
"The Nostalgia Critic eventually covered Blues Brothers 2000 a month ago by the way."
"On 1996, can you remove the old version of The Devil's Own and add the one with Harrison Ford and Brad Pitt for '97? Also for '97, remove the recent version of Fathers' Day and add the one with Robin "
"This Friday, make sure to post the results for 22 Jump Street, How to Train Your Dragon 2, Jersey Boys and Transformers 4!"
"2010: Gulliver's Travels, Little Fockers, Valentine's Day, When in Rome, Tooth Fairy, Remember Me, Sex and the City 2, The Last Song, Burlesque, The Tourist 2011: Just Go With It, Red Riding Hood, Abd"
"Now with this decade, my suggestions would be: 2000: The Watcher, Mission to Mars, Red Planet, The Beach, I Dreamed of Africa, Isn't She Great, Autumn in New York, Dungeons and Dragons, Nutty Profes"
"Mostly flopped with critics, the majority of which have been nominated for a bunch of Razzie Awards and a couple of them have been reviewed on numerous web shows (i.e. The Nostalgia Critic)."
"To help out with this decade, they are: 1980: The Formula, Middle Age Crazy 1981: Going Ape!, Under the Rainbow, On the Right Track 1982: Yes Giorgio, The Seduction, Monsignor 1983: A Night in Heaven"
"I've got some more I can help you add! 1990: Desperate Hours 1991: Mobsters, A Kiss Before Dying, The Marrying Man 1992: A Stranger Among Us, Hoffa, Man Trouble 1993: Dennis the Menace, Boxing Helena"
"Jupiter Ascending has been delayed to next February! Looks like you might want to remove it."